Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -60.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 230000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 206000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 98000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 50000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21740 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7940 |
| 2024-03-31 | 43000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -200,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,500 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $43,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,940 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,740 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $98,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $206,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $230,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | Unchanged | 1,175,329 | 0 | 1.38% | $11,683,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 226,505 | 0 | 0.05% | $2,251,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $746,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 64,091 | 0 | 0.01% | $637,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Athos Capital Ltd | Unchanged | 20,249 | 0 | 0.09% | $201,000 | 6 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,457,003 | +1,357,743 | < 0.01% | $146,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Greenhaven Road Investment Management L P | Unchanged | 1,170,817 | 0 | 0.07% | $117,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Third Point LLC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $100,000 | 6 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 690,600 | -1,025,573 | < 0.01% | $82,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 561,895 | -100 | < 0.01% | $65,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 01/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.