Form 13-F position report

JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO

Reported by Barclays PLC

JWSWF CUSIP G50737124 Manager CIK 0000312069

Reported 250 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -23.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 250 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 16
2023-03-31 27
2023-06-30 13
2023-09-30 10
2023-12-31 10
2024-03-31 54
2024-06-30 2778
2024-09-30 5
2024-12-31 6
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO held by Barclays PLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -250 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,778 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $54 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $27 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-03
Q2 2022 Unchanged 250 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 250 +250 (0.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

85 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MMCAP International Inc SPC Unchanged 221,383 0 < 0.01% $8,855,000 10 qtrs
Silver Rock Financial LP Reduced 42,130 -32,870 0.01% $1,685,000 10 qtrs
Segantii Capital Management Ltd Unchanged 75,000 0 0.03% $805,508 11 qtrs
RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,581,934 0 < 0.01% $63,277 9 qtrs
Third Point LLC Unchanged 1,000,000 0 < 0.01% $40,000 10 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Added 806,139 +200,000 < 0.01% $32,246 10 qtrs
Diametric Capital LP Unchanged 700,961 0 0.01% $28,038 4 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co New 620,498 +620,498 < 0.01% $27,612 1 qtr
Sage Rock Capital Management LP Unchanged 674,257 0 0.03% $26,970 10 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Added 602,213 +526,547 < 0.01% $24,089 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 07, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
WARR

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
250

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.