Form 13-F position report

JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO

Reported by Virtu Financial LLC

JWSMU CUSIP G50737116 Manager CIK 0001533964

Reported 18,284 shares, down 86,061 (82.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -82.5%; share count -82.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 18,284 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $183,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1048000
2021-12-31 183000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 184000
2022-09-30 373000
2022-12-31 113000
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 124000
2023-09-30 219000
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO held by Virtu Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -20,403 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-26
Q3 2023 Added 20,403 +8,794 (75.8%) 0.02% $219,000 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 New 11,609 +11,609 (0.0%) < 0.01% $124,000 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -11,131 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-01
Q4 2022 Reduced 11,131 -26,365 (-70.3%) 0.01% $113,000 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Added 37,496 +18,858 (101.2%) 0.03% $373,000 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 New 18,638 +18,638 (0.0%) 0.02% $184,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -18,284 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 Reduced 18,284 -86,061 (-82.5%) 0.02% $183,000 2022-02-17
Q3 2021 Added 104,345 +50,804 (94.9%) 0.09% $1,048,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

60 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 4,870,916 0 0.84% $48,855,000 4 qtrs
Magnetar Financial LLC Reduced 1,349,021 -38,479 0.14% $13,531,000 4 qtrs
TIG Advisors LLC Added 500,569 +25,593 0.25% $5,021,000 4 qtrs
Sandia Investment Management LP New 268,244 +268,244 0.45% $2,690,000 1 qtr
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Unchanged 250,000 0 < 0.01% $2,508,000 4 qtrs
CHAI TRUST CO LLC Unchanged 250,000 0 0.26% $2,507,000 4 qtrs
LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC Added 218,984 +1,027 0.36% $2,197,000 4 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 209,053 0 < 0.01% $2,097,000 4 qtrs
CARLSON CAPITAL L P Unchanged 192,488 0 0.11% $1,931,000 4 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Added 188,172 +1,184 0.04% $1,887,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 17, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT 99/99/9999

Voting authority reported

Sole
18,284
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.