JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO
Reported by Polar Asset Management Partners Inc
Reported 750,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7320000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7312000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7358000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11069000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11193000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20473326 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1002500 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1066380 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1074010 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1090000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1097000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1110500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1130000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,130,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,110,500 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,097,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,090,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,074,010 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,066,380 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 100,000 | -1,926,059 (-95.1%) | 0.02% | $1,002,500 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,026,059 | +900,000 (79.9%) | 0.25% | $20,473,326 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,126,059 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $11,193,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,126,059 | +376,059 (50.1%) | 0.13% | $11,069,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $7,358,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $7,312,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $7,320,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
155 managers reported JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CO for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Unchanged | 5,070,415 | 0 | 0.09% | $49,743,000 | 4 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | New | 4,870,907 | +4,870,907 | 0.87% | $47,784,000 | 1 qtr |
| Third Point LLC | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 | 0.51% | $39,240,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 3,334,400 | 0 | 0.72% | $32,710,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 3,331,294 | 0 | 0.91% | $32,680,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Added | 2,810,735 | +1,666,139 | 0.21% | $27,573,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Unchanged | 2,761,600 | 0 | 0.03% | $27,064,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 2,728,220 | -400 | 0.01% | $26,736,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,694,983 | +2,087 | < 0.01% | $26,437,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,461,086 | +450,000 | 0.91% | $24,143,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 750,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.