Reported 5,859,375 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 28535156 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24609375 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34335938 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32519531 |
| 2025-12-31 | 37265625 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36914063 |
| 2026-06-30 | 25781250 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.76% | $25,781,250 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.51% | $36,914,063 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.71% | $37,265,625 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.82% | $32,519,531 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.7% | $34,335,938 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.23% | $24,609,375 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 5,859,375 | +5,859,375 (0.0%) | 6.82% | $28,535,156 | 2025-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
3 managers reported JAMES RIV GROUP HOLDINGS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gallatin Point Capital LLC This report | Unchanged | 5,859,375 | 0 | 7.76% | $25,781,250 | 7 qtrs |
| Enstar Group LTD | Unchanged | 2,590,765 | 0 | 5.24% | $11,339,366 | 3 qtrs |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,859,375
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.