Reported 2,342,076 shares, up 607,451 (35.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.3%; share count 35.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 61643000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 57645000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19406000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15261000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13171000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19770000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24831727 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32917878 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33153980 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31743164 |
| 2024-03-31 | 27007542 |
| 2024-06-30 | 27924462 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29008149 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23903904 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22500619 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21904106 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23609280 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19684212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16641038 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14527132 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,355,143 | +48,939 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,527,132 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,306,204 | +34,614 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,641,038 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,271,590 | -97,064 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,684,212 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,368,654 | -16,805 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,609,280 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,385,459 | +1,657 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,904,106 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,383,802 | +30,240 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,500,619 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,353,562 | -8,323 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,903,904 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,361,885 | -2,947 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $29,008,149 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,364,832 | +169,279 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,924,462 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,195,553 | +37,466 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,007,542 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,158,087 | +64,618 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $31,743,164 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,093,469 | +61,237 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,153,980 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,032,232 | +105,675 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $32,917,878 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 926,557 | +54,846 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,831,727 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 871,711 | +38,064 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,770,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 833,647 | +11,350 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,171,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 822,297 | +35,978 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,261,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 786,319 | -1,207,650 (-60.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,406,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,993,969 | -348,107 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $57,645,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,342,076 | +607,451 (35.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,643,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
263 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 10,058,814 | -895,800 | < 0.01% | $264,747,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 6,962,134 | +356,457 | 0.23% | $179,958,000 | 25 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,158,232 | +367,315 | 0.15% | $135,764,000 | 26 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 4,244,249 | +1,506,542 | 0.03% | $111,709,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | New | 3,502,426 | +3,502,426 | 6.29% | $92,184,000 | 1 qtr |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 3,225,870 | -52,578 | 0.07% | $83,834,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 2,461,953 | +554,228 | 0.14% | $64,799,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 2,342,076 | +607,451 | < 0.01% | $61,643,000 | 25 qtrs |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 2,314,750 | +207,300 | 0.62% | $60,924,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Davide Leone & Partners Investment Co Ltd | Reduced | 2,283,096 | -1,310,315 | 4.6% | $60,091,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS USD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,342,076
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.