INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY
Reported by HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
Reported 672,800 shares, up 37,460 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.4%; share count 5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 29746000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17822000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15680000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12487000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9363000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7721406 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26985992 |
| 2023-06-30 | 31856197 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23377933 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18259172 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15044714 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13611833 |
| 2024-09-30 | 25615806 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23796497 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23130858 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22252701 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13905294 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12082976 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12672147 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12022630 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,121,514 | +126,840 (12.8%) | 0.04% | $12,022,630 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 994,674 | +214,120 (27.4%) | 0.04% | $12,672,147 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 780,554 | -25,550 (-3.2%) | 0.04% | $12,082,976 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 806,104 | -601,404 (-42.7%) | 0.04% | $13,905,294 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,407,508 | -15,054 (-1.1%) | 0.07% | $22,252,701 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,422,562 | +75,082 (5.6%) | 0.08% | $23,130,858 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,347,480 | +144,860 (12.0%) | 0.08% | $23,796,497 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,202,620 | +537,330 (80.8%) | 0.09% | $25,615,806 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 665,290 | -700 (-0.1%) | 0.05% | $13,611,833 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 665,990 | -160 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $15,044,714 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 666,150 | -104,890 (-13.6%) | 0.06% | $18,259,172 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 771,040 | -227,900 (-22.8%) | 0.09% | $23,377,933 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 998,940 | -8,000 (-0.8%) | 0.12% | $31,856,197 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,006,940 | +666,490 (195.8%) | 0.1% | $26,985,992 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 340,450 | -252,160 (-42.6%) | 0.03% | $7,721,406 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 592,610 | -80,190 (-11.9%) | 0.04% | $9,363,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 672,800 | +37,460 (5.9%) | 0.05% | $12,487,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 635,340 | +18,860 (3.1%) | 0.05% | $15,680,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 616,480 | -513,670 (-45.5%) | 0.06% | $17,822,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,130,150 | +273,970 (32.0%) | 0.1% | $29,746,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GAME TECHNOLOGY for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,045,255 | -595,915 | < 0.01% | $167,880,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 7,923,906 | +490,739 | 0.05% | $147,068,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,761,086 | +1,553,857 | 0.19% | $144,045,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 6,681,991 | +19,853 | 0.17% | $121,404,000 | 28 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 5,340,118 | +314,836 | 0.02% | $99,113,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 3,733,273 | +421,665 | 0.07% | $69,410,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Added | 2,643,904 | +1,947,829 | 1.13% | $49,071,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 2,421,600 | +90,400 | 0.01% | $44,945,000 | 5 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 2,343,145 | +1,092,029 | 0.01% | $43,488,000 | 29 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,911,092 | -42,142 | 0.27% | $35,470,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS USD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 586,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 85,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.