Reported 1,115,151 shares, up 73,117 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.9%; share count 7.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7990000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15305000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7628000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13846000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13175000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15481627 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17087243 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20061094 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15851608 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27978689 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15839651 |
| 2024-06-30 | 28688883 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20372401 |
| 2024-12-31 | 52807833 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21230441 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11288458 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14528021 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16130710 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14207040 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12671539 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,182,045 | +66,894 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,671,539 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,115,151 | +73,117 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,207,040 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,042,034 | +199,831 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,130,710 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 842,203 | +128,197 (18.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,528,021 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 714,006 | -591,679 (-45.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,288,458 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,305,685 | -1,684,564 (-56.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,230,441 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,990,249 | +2,033,800 (212.6%) | < 0.01% | $52,807,833 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 956,449 | -445,743 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,372,401 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,402,192 | +701,014 (100.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,688,883 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 701,178 | -319,567 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,839,651 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,020,745 | +497,936 (95.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,978,689 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 522,809 | -106,262 (-16.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,851,608 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 629,071 | -8,512 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $20,061,094 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 637,583 | -45,028 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,087,243 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 682,611 | -151,159 (-18.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,481,627 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 833,770 | +87,738 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,175,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 746,032 | +436,964 (141.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,846,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 309,068 | -220,305 (-41.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,628,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 529,373 | +225,800 (74.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,305,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 303,573 | -945,332 (-75.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,990,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
247 managers reported BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,060,606 | -444,141 | 0.19% | $115,432,120 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 7,189,594 | -1,192,592 | 0.03% | $91,595,428 | 20 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 6,815,234 | +390,243 | 0.07% | $86,767,528 | 30 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 6,599,108 | -584,649 | 1.43% | $84,072,636 | 5 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,834,130 | +5,505,890 | 0.05% | $74,326,816 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,824,628 | +6,511 | < 0.01% | $74,205,763 | 7 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 3,183,655 | +288,299 | 0.07% | $40,559,765 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,927,058 | +1,951,066 | < 0.01% | $37,290,719 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,445,071 | +888,385 | < 0.01% | $31,150,206 | 32 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,413,758 | +806,045 | 0.3% | $30,751,277 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS USD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 953,629
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 161,522
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.