Reported 72,750 shares, up 11,750 (19.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.1%; share count 19.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 197000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 195000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 193500 |
| 2022-12-31 | 200000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 207250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 402300 |
| 2023-09-30 | 744480 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1107680 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1166150 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1162000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1548500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1449360 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1914053 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -72,750 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 72,750 | +11,750 (19.3%) | 0.02% | $1,914,053 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 61,000 | -20,500 (-25.2%) | 0.02% | $1,449,360 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 81,500 | -1,500 (-1.8%) | 0.02% | $1,548,500 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 83,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,162,000 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 83,000 | -3,000 (-3.5%) | 0.01% | $1,166,150 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 86,000 | +20,000 (30.3%) | 0.01% | $1,107,680 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 66,000 | +21,000 (46.7%) | 0.01% | $744,480 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 45,000 | +20,000 (80.0%) | < 0.01% | $402,300 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $207,250 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $200,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $193,500 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 25,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,636,063 | +242,104 | 0.75% | $69,354,818 | 16 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,250,298 | -4,567 | 0.43% | $32,895,340 | 21 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 841,651 | -143,663 | 0.17% | $22,143,838 | 16 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 409,043 | +46,961 | 0.01% | $10,761,944 | 7 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 400,000 | -140,150 | 0.6% | $10,524,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 366,975 | -68,767 | 0.01% | $9,655,112 | 11 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Added | 288,056 | +4,206 | 3.99% | $7,578,753 | 7 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 221,271 | +30,708 | 0.03% | $5,821,640 | 3 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Reduced | 199,427 | -27,332 | 0.76% | $5,246,924 | 18 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 195,890 | +6,065 | 0.3% | $5,154,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 72,750
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.