First reported at 5,169 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 42851 |
| 2023-06-30 | 126072 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14,102 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-12-04 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 14,102 | +8,933 (172.8%) | 0.04% | $126,072 | 2023-09-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 5,169 | +5,169 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $42,851 | 2023-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,579,524 | +188,992 | 0.3% | $29,674,254 | 8 qtrs |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Reduced | 3,100,961 | -140,610 | 0.36% | $15,417,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,543,780 | -7,929 | 0.21% | $12,797,936 | 13 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,335,093 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,067,921 | 13 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,097,602 | -23,045 | 0.08% | $9,099,000 | 8 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Added | 701,200 | +420,400 | 0.36% | $5,812,948 | 2 qtrs |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | Unchanged | 467,517 | 0 | 0.52% | $3,875,716 | 13 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 282,800 | +75,750 | 0.46% | $2,344,412 | 10 qtrs |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 | 0.13% | $2,243,564 | 6 qtrs |
| Interval Partners LP | Reduced | 107,692 | -221 | 0.04% | $892,767 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,034
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,135
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.