Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by XTX Topco Ltd

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001828301

First reported at 16,143 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 16,143 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $383,558 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 383558
2025-03-31 0
2025-12-31 290592
2026-03-31 348598
2026-06-30 1116203

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by XTX Topco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 42,652 +28,262 (196.4%) 0.01% $1,116,203 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 14,390 +2,808 (24.2%) < 0.01% $348,598 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 11,582 +11,582 (0.0%) < 0.01% $290,592 2026-02-17
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -16,143 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 New 16,143 +16,143 (0.0%) 0.03% $383,558 2025-02-13

Who else reported the position

75 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 2,393,959 -670,833 0.53% $56,880,466 15 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,254,865 -1,485 0.32% $29,815,592 20 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 985,314 -124,386 0.18% $23,411,061 15 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Reduced 540,150 -73,450 0.7% $12,833,964 9 qtrs
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY Reduced 435,742 -5,491 0.01% $10,353,230 10 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Reduced 362,082 -82,237 0.01% $8,603,067 6 qtrs
Ballast Asset Management LP Reduced 283,850 -9,790 3.34% $6,744,276 6 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 226,759 +26,210 0.82% $5,387,794 17 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 190,563 +14,890 0.02% $4,527,777 2 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Added 189,825 +525 0.26% $4,510,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
16,143
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.