Reported 29,847 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 250000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 242000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 156000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 155000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -19,847 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 19,847 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $155,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 19,847 | -10,000 (-33.5%) | < 0.01% | $156,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 29,847 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $242,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 29,847 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $250,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
20 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Unchanged | 3,522,371 | 0 | 0.42% | $19,305,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 2,195,218 | -31,762 | 0.1% | $18,374,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,211,455 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,140,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,013,427 | +962,203 | 0.09% | $8,482,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 747,722 | +244,095 | 0.05% | $6,258,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | Unchanged | 680,517 | 0 | 0.39% | $5,696,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Atika Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 276,798 | 0 | 0.14% | $2,317,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 185,497 | +1,550 | 0.2% | $1,553,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Harvey Partners LLC | Reduced | 164,394 | -12,106 | 1.03% | $1,376,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Interval Partners LP | Added | 113,813 | +3,846 | 0.04% | $953,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 29,847
- Shared
- 16
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.