Reported 73,944 shares, up 31,688 (75.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 59.8%; share count 75.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 1111755 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1776138 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1909055 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2135255 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -85,104 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 85,104 | +2,817 (3.4%) | 0.08% | $2,135,255 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 82,287 | +8,343 (11.3%) | 0.07% | $1,909,055 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 73,944 | +31,688 (75.0%) | 0.08% | $1,776,138 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 42,256 | +42,256 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,111,755 | 2025-04-21 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,073,162 | +437,099 | 0.76% | $73,817,351 | 17 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,243,035 | -7,263 | 0.32% | $29,857,701 | 22 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 394,851 | -14,192 | 0.01% | $9,484,319 | 8 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 300,000 | -100,000 | 0.4% | $7,206,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco LLC | New | 264,240 | +264,240 | 0.75% | $6,347,045 | 1 qtr |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 258,188 | +36,917 | 0.03% | $6,201,676 | 4 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 210,250 | +10,823 | 0.58% | $5,050,205 | 19 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 190,545 | -5,345 | 0.25% | $4,577,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 134,600 | +50,700 | < 0.01% | $3,233,092 | 11 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 131,991 | -709,660 | 0.02% | $3,170,424 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 17, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 186
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 73,758
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.