Form 13-F position report

INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L

Reported by Trexquant Investment LP

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001633445

Reported 38,532 shares, up 7,713 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 35.2%; share count 25.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 38,532 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $966,768 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 179205
2023-12-31 0
2024-06-30 495810
2024-09-30 531582
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 252339
2025-06-30 511530
2025-09-30 715001
2025-12-31 966768
2026-03-31 729778
2026-06-30 387368

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L held by Trexquant Investment LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 14,802 -15,323 (-50.9%) < 0.01% $387,368 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 30,125 -8,407 (-21.8%) < 0.01% $729,778 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 38,532 +7,713 (25.0%) < 0.01% $966,768 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 30,819 +9,523 (44.7%) < 0.01% $715,001 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 21,296 +11,705 (122.0%) < 0.01% $511,530 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 New 9,591 +9,591 (0.0%) < 0.01% $252,339 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -27,978 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 27,978 -7,437 (-21.0%) < 0.01% $531,582 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 New 35,415 +35,415 (0.0%) < 0.01% $495,810 2024-08-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -15,887 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 New 15,887 +15,887 (0.0%) < 0.01% $179,205 2023-11-13

Who else reported the position

80 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 3,151,198 -22,428 0.8% $79,063,558 19 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,220,116 -20,418 0.32% $30,612,710 24 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Added 396,512 +1,661 0.01% $9,948,485 10 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 370,316 +96,536 0.05% $9,291,228 6 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Unchanged 300,000 0 0.41% $7,527,000 13 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Reduced 215,868 -21,826 0.56% $5,416,128 21 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Reduced 184,160 -5,785 0.22% $4,621,000 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 143,700 -8,800 < 0.01% $3,605,433 13 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 113,454 -16,241 0.02% $2,846,561 19 qtrs
CWA Asset Management Group LLC Added 85,104 +2,817 0.08% $2,135,255 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
34,755
Shared
0
None
3,777

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.