Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by UBS Group AG

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 12,621 shares, up 384 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.2%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 12,621 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $332,058 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 3000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 27696
2023-03-31 16903
2023-06-30 80
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 159674
2024-03-31 232238
2024-06-30 177198
2024-09-30 288990
2024-12-31 290751
2025-03-31 332058
2025-06-30 519384
2025-09-30 857519
2025-12-31 265026
2026-03-31 776871
2026-06-30 316212

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 12,083 -19,986 (-62.3%) < 0.01% $316,212 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 32,069 +21,506 (203.6%) < 0.01% $776,871 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 10,563 -26,399 (-71.4%) < 0.01% $265,026 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 36,962 +15,339 (70.9%) < 0.01% $857,519 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 21,623 +9,002 (71.3%) < 0.01% $519,384 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 12,621 +384 (3.1%) < 0.01% $332,058 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 12,237 -2,973 (-19.5%) < 0.01% $290,751 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 15,210 +2,553 (20.2%) < 0.01% $288,990 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 12,657 -4,495 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $177,198 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 17,152 +4,755 (38.4%) < 0.01% $232,238 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 New 12,397 +12,397 (0.0%) < 0.01% $159,674 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -9 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 9 -2,030 (-99.6%) < 0.01% $80 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,039 -1,423 (-41.1%) < 0.01% $16,903 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 3,462 +3,462 (0.0%) < 0.01% $27,696 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -338 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 338 +338 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-08-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 2,636,063 +242,104 0.75% $69,354,818 16 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,250,298 -4,567 0.43% $32,895,340 21 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 841,651 -143,663 0.17% $22,143,838 16 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Added 409,043 +46,961 0.01% $10,761,944 7 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Reduced 400,000 -140,150 0.6% $10,524,000 10 qtrs
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY Reduced 366,975 -68,767 0.01% $9,655,112 11 qtrs
Ballast Asset Management LP Added 288,056 +4,206 3.99% $7,578,753 7 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 221,271 +30,708 0.03% $5,821,640 3 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Reduced 199,427 -27,332 0.76% $5,246,924 18 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Added 195,890 +6,065 0.3% $5,154,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,037
Shared
0
None
11,584

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.