INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT
Reported by Long Focus Capital Management LLC
Reported 270,635 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2192000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2127000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2111000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2095000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2165080 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2243564 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2419477 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2375963 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2137848 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2247396 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1857800 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -132,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 132,700 | -33,282 (-20.1%) | 0.07% | $1,857,800 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 165,982 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,247,396 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 165,982 | -44,653 (-21.2%) | 0.07% | $2,137,848 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 210,635 | -60,000 (-22.2%) | 0.08% | $2,375,963 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $2,419,477 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $2,243,564 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $2,165,080 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $2,095,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $2,111,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $2,127,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 270,635 | +270,635 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $2,192,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,390,532 | +730,054 | 0.29% | $27,124,256 | 7 qtrs |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Reduced | 3,241,571 | -150,800 | 0.46% | $16,074,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,551,709 | -355,227 | 0.23% | $12,413,672 | 12 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,335,093 | +8,100 | < 0.01% | $10,680,744 | 12 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,120,647 | +29,382 | 0.08% | $8,965,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | Unchanged | 467,517 | 0 | 0.54% | $3,740,136 | 12 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | New | 280,800 | +280,800 | 0.14% | $2,246,400 | 1 qtr |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC This report | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 | 0.15% | $2,165,080 | 5 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 207,050 | +13,750 | 0.51% | $1,656,400 | 9 qtrs |
| Interval Partners LP | Reduced | 107,913 | -10,343 | 0.05% | $863,304 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 270,635
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.