First reported at 9,529 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 381681 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 405119 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 230840 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1836611 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 70,180 | +60,651 (636.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,836,611 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 9,529 | +9,529 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $230,840 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -17,462 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 17,462 | +17,462 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $405,119 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -16,064 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 16,064 | +16,064 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $381,681 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,224,979 | +73,781 | 0.77% | $78,125,116 | 20 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,213,785 | -6,331 | 0.35% | $29,403,942 | 25 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 497,564 | +127,248 | 0.08% | $12,053,488 | 7 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 399,564 | +3,052 | 0.01% | $9,679,436 | 11 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.37% | $7,267,500 | 14 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Reduced | 195,552 | -20,316 | 0.4% | $4,737,247 | 22 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 185,110 | +950 | 0.21% | $4,484,000 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 117,257 | -26,443 | < 0.01% | $2,840,551 | 14 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 76,201 | -37,253 | 0.01% | $1,845,968 | 20 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 67,086 | -11,610 | < 0.01% | $1,625,158 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,529
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.