Reported 118,256 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 953000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 957000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 929000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 922000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 915000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 863304 |
| 2023-03-31 | 892767 |
| 2023-06-30 | 962766 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1231359 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1278610 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1344129 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1605100 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1251777 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -65,883 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 65,883 | -48,767 (-42.5%) | 0.03% | $1,251,777 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 114,650 | +15,379 (15.5%) | 0.03% | $1,605,100 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 99,271 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,344,129 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 99,271 | -9,892 (-9.1%) | 0.04% | $1,278,610 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 109,163 | +1,471 (1.4%) | 0.04% | $1,231,359 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 107,692 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $962,766 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 107,692 | -221 (-0.2%) | 0.04% | $892,767 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 107,913 | -10,343 (-8.7%) | 0.05% | $863,304 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 118,256 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $915,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 118,256 | +93 (0.1%) | 0.05% | $922,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 118,163 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $929,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 118,163 | +4,350 (3.8%) | 0.04% | $957,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 113,813 | +3,846 (3.5%) | 0.04% | $953,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,660,478 | +209,744 | 0.22% | $19,688,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Unchanged | 3,392,371 | 0 | 0.44% | $16,744,000 | 9 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,906,936 | -26,539 | 0.26% | $14,760,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,326,993 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,820,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,091,265 | +4,887 | 0.1% | $8,446,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | Unchanged | 467,517 | 0 | 0.79% | $3,619,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 | 0.2% | $2,095,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 193,300 | +5,753 | 0.32% | $1,496,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Interval Partners LP This report | Unchanged | 118,256 | 0 | 0.04% | $915,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | New | 55,048 | +55,048 | < 0.01% | $426,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 118,256
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.