Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001533950

Reported 442,517 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 14.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.64% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 442,517 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,699,619 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5696000
2021-12-31 5512000
2022-03-31 5349000
2022-06-30 3647000
2022-09-30 3619000
2022-12-31 3740136
2023-03-31 3875716
2023-06-30 4179602
2023-09-30 4991592
2023-12-31 5699619
2024-03-31 3545259
2024-06-30 1495704
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -106,836 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-10-23
Q2 2024 Reduced 106,836 -155,000 (-59.2%) 0.17% $1,495,704 2024-07-24
Q1 2024 Reduced 261,836 -180,681 (-40.8%) 0.31% $3,545,259 2024-04-29
Q4 2023 Unchanged 442,517 0 (0.0%) 0.64% $5,699,619 2024-01-25
Q3 2023 Reduced 442,517 -25,000 (-5.3%) 0.59% $4,991,592 2023-10-25
Q2 2023 Unchanged 467,517 0 (0.0%) 0.52% $4,179,602 2023-07-26
Q1 2023 Unchanged 467,517 0 (0.0%) 0.52% $3,875,716 2023-04-28
Q4 2022 Unchanged 467,517 0 (0.0%) 0.54% $3,740,136 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Unchanged 467,517 0 (0.0%) 0.79% $3,619,000 2022-10-28
Q2 2022 Reduced 467,517 -213,000 (-31.3%) 0.69% $3,647,000 2022-07-28
Q1 2022 Unchanged 680,517 0 (0.0%) 0.71% $5,349,000 2022-04-25
Q4 2021 Unchanged 680,517 0 (0.0%) 0.45% $5,512,000 2022-01-27
Q3 2021 Unchanged 680,517 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $5,696,000 2021-10-25
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

48 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Reduced 3,750,321 -581,229 0.45% $48,304,134 11 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,478,692 -41,749 0.26% $19,045,553 16 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 1,031,530 -33,266 0.11% $13,286,000 11 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Reduced 971,616 -256,954 < 0.01% $12,514,414 16 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Added 746,800 +2,200 0.5% $9,618,784 5 qtrs
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC This report Unchanged 442,517 0 0.64% $5,699,619 16 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Reduced 407,835 -79,063 < 0.01% $5,252,914 2 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Reduced 302,254 -32,746 0.09% $3,893,000 14 qtrs
Ballast Asset Management LP Added 254,792 +77,500 2.09% $3,281,721 2 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Reduced 248,151 -130,915 0.64% $3,196,185 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
January 25, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
442,517
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.