Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by HRT FINANCIAL LP

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001475597

Reported 20,065 shares, down 9,781 (32.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -25.7%; share count -32.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 20,065 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $527,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 709000
2025-03-31 527000
2025-06-30 311000
2025-09-30 549000
2025-12-31 818000
2026-03-31 255000
2026-06-30 830000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by HRT FINANCIAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 31,722 +21,156 (200.2%) < 0.01% $830,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 10,566 -22,056 (-67.6%) < 0.01% $255,000 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 32,622 +8,958 (37.9%) < 0.01% $818,000 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 23,664 +10,675 (82.2%) < 0.01% $549,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 12,989 -7,076 (-35.3%) < 0.01% $311,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 20,065 -9,781 (-32.8%) < 0.01% $527,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 29,846 +29,846 (0.0%) < 0.01% $709,000 2025-02-14

Who else reported the position

81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 2,636,063 +242,104 0.75% $69,354,818 16 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,250,298 -4,567 0.43% $32,895,340 21 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 841,651 -143,663 0.17% $22,143,838 16 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Added 409,043 +46,961 0.01% $10,761,944 7 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Reduced 400,000 -140,150 0.6% $10,524,000 10 qtrs
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY Reduced 366,975 -68,767 0.01% $9,655,112 11 qtrs
Ballast Asset Management LP Added 288,056 +4,206 3.99% $7,578,753 7 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 221,271 +30,708 0.03% $5,821,640 3 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Reduced 199,427 -27,332 0.76% $5,246,924 18 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Added 195,890 +6,065 0.3% $5,154,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
20,065
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.