Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by Verition Fund Management LLC

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001454027

First reported at 24,101 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 24,101 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $192,808 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 192808
2023-03-31 0
2023-09-30 458306
2023-12-31 257600
2024-03-31 460360
2024-06-30 264600
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 297333
2025-03-31 257970
2025-06-30 362270
2025-09-30 355378
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by Verition Fund Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -15,318 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 15,318 +236 (1.6%) < 0.01% $355,378 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 15,082 +5,277 (53.8%) < 0.01% $362,270 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 9,805 -2,709 (-21.6%) < 0.01% $257,970 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 12,514 +12,514 (0.0%) < 0.01% $297,333 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -18,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 18,900 -15,100 (-44.4%) < 0.01% $264,600 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 34,000 +14,000 (70.0%) < 0.01% $460,360 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 20,000 -20,630 (-50.8%) < 0.01% $257,600 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 40,630 +40,630 (0.0%) < 0.01% $458,306 2023-11-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -24,101 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 24,101 +24,101 (0.0%) < 0.01% $192,808 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

31 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 3,390,532 +730,054 0.29% $27,124,256 7 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Reduced 3,241,571 -150,800 0.46% $16,074,000 10 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,551,709 -355,227 0.23% $12,413,672 12 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 1,335,093 +8,100 < 0.01% $10,680,744 12 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Added 1,120,647 +29,382 0.08% $8,965,000 7 qtrs
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC Unchanged 467,517 0 0.54% $3,740,136 12 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC New 280,800 +280,800 0.14% $2,246,400 1 qtr
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Unchanged 270,635 0 0.15% $2,165,080 5 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 207,050 +13,750 0.51% $1,656,400 9 qtrs
Interval Partners LP Reduced 107,913 -10,343 0.05% $863,304 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
24,101
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.