Form 13-F position report

INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L

Reported by ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001407543

Reported 16,827 shares, down 2,258 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.9%; share count -11.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 16,827 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $407,641 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 100000
2022-09-30 104000
2022-12-31 102736
2023-03-31 134530
2023-06-30 183181
2023-09-30 281729
2023-12-31 354020
2024-03-31 345040
2024-06-30 357420
2024-09-30 484918
2024-12-31 615484
2025-03-31 564776
2025-06-30 462469
2025-09-30 443415
2025-12-31 478840
2026-03-31 407641
2026-06-30 426743

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L held by ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 16,307 -520 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $426,743 2026-08-03
Q1 2026 Reduced 16,827 -2,258 (-11.8%) < 0.01% $407,641 2026-05-04
Q4 2025 Reduced 19,085 -28 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $478,840 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 19,113 -140 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $443,415 2025-11-05
Q2 2025 Reduced 19,253 -2,213 (-10.3%) < 0.01% $462,469 2025-08-01
Q1 2025 Reduced 21,466 -4,438 (-17.1%) < 0.01% $564,776 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Added 25,904 +382 (1.5%) < 0.01% $615,484 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 25,522 -8 (0.0%) < 0.01% $484,918 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Added 25,530 +47 (0.2%) < 0.01% $357,420 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 25,483 -2,003 (-7.3%) < 0.01% $345,040 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 27,486 +2,510 (10.0%) < 0.01% $354,020 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 24,976 +4,486 (21.9%) < 0.01% $281,729 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 20,490 +4,262 (26.3%) < 0.01% $183,181 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Added 16,228 +3,386 (26.4%) < 0.01% $134,530 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 12,842 -549 (-4.1%) < 0.01% $102,736 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Added 13,391 +574 (4.5%) < 0.01% $104,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 12,817 +12,817 (0.0%) < 0.01% $100,000 2022-08-03

Who else reported the position

74 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 3,224,979 +73,781 0.77% $78,125,116 20 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,213,785 -6,331 0.35% $29,403,942 25 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 497,564 +127,248 0.08% $12,053,488 7 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Added 399,564 +3,052 0.01% $9,679,436 11 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Unchanged 300,000 0 0.37% $7,267,500 14 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Reduced 195,552 -20,316 0.4% $4,737,247 22 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Added 185,110 +950 0.21% $4,484,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 117,257 -26,443 < 0.01% $2,840,551 14 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 76,201 -37,253 0.01% $1,845,968 20 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Reduced 67,086 -11,610 < 0.01% $1,625,158 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 04, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
16,827
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.