Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001388312

Reported 2,694,508 shares, down 406,453 (13.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.5%; share count -13.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.26% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 2,694,508 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,031,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-09-30 17270000
2020-12-31 19536000
2021-03-31 19915000
2021-06-30 21679000
2021-09-30 19305000
2021-12-31 18806000
2022-03-31 17203000
2022-06-30 16768000
2022-09-30 16744000
2022-12-31 16074000
2023-03-31 15417000
2023-06-30 13031000
2023-09-30 3779000
2023-12-31 3893000
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -302,254 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-04-12
Q4 2023 Reduced 302,254 -32,746 (-9.8%) 0.09% $3,893,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 335,000 -2,359,508 (-87.6%) 0.09% $3,779,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,694,508 -406,453 (-13.1%) 0.26% $13,031,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 3,100,961 -140,610 (-4.3%) 0.36% $15,417,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 3,241,571 -150,800 (-4.4%) 0.46% $16,074,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,392,371 0 (0.0%) 0.44% $16,744,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,392,371 0 (0.0%) 0.5% $16,768,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,392,371 -130,000 (-3.7%) 0.4% $17,203,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3,522,371 0 (0.0%) 0.42% $18,806,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 3,522,371 0 (0.0%) 0.42% $19,305,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Reduced 3,522,371 -98,261 (-2.7%) 0.48% $21,679,000 2021-08-16
Q1 2021 Unchanged 3,620,632 0 (0.0%) 0.44% $19,915,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 3,620,632 -15,160 (-0.4%) 0.38% $19,536,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 New 3,635,792 +3,635,792 (0.0%) 0.46% $17,270,000 2020-11-16

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 3,742,150 +162,626 0.32% $33,417,400 9 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,529,719 -14,061 0.19% $13,675,688 14 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC This report Reduced 2,694,508 -406,453 0.26% $13,031,000 12 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 1,335,093 0 < 0.01% $11,922,380 14 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 1,097,166 -436 0.09% $9,809,000 9 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Added 745,200 +44,000 0.38% $6,662,088 3 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 609,364 +529,000 < 0.01% $5,453,808 4 qtrs
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC Unchanged 467,517 0 0.52% $4,179,602 14 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 308,100 +25,300 0.38% $2,754,414 11 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Unchanged 270,635 0 0.11% $2,419,477 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
WAR

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,366,808
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.