Reported 45,515 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 779730 |
| 2024-03-31 | 616270 |
| 2024-06-30 | 637210 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1032650 |
| 2024-12-31 | 799810 |
| 2025-03-31 | 993410 |
| 2025-06-30 | 906950 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -37,758 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 37,758 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $906,950 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 37,758 | +4,096 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $993,410 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 33,662 | -20,688 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $799,810 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 54,350 | +8,835 (19.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,032,650 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 45,515 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $637,210 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 45,515 | -15,023 (-24.8%) | < 0.01% | $616,270 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 60,538 | +60,538 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $779,730 | 2024-02-07 |
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 3,459,811 | -535,362 | 0.45% | $48,437,354 | 13 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,337,281 | -85,749 | 0.23% | $18,721,934 | 18 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,015,614 | -2,934 | 0.07% | $14,218,596 | 13 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 707,400 | -11,800 | 0.55% | $9,903,600 | 7 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 395,040 | -12,795 | < 0.01% | $5,530,560 | 4 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Added | 297,846 | +18,124 | 2.26% | $4,169,844 | 4 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 255,719 | +135,400 | < 0.01% | $3,580,066 | 8 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 221,120 | +57,399 | < 0.01% | $3,095,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Reduced | 200,549 | -400 | 0.39% | $2,807,686 | 15 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 163,200 | -26,600 | < 0.01% | $2,284,800 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 45,515
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.