Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by BlackRock Inc

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 1,611 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 1,611 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13000
2021-12-31 13000
2022-03-31 13000
2022-06-30 13000
2022-09-30 12000
2022-12-31 12888
2023-03-31 13355
2023-06-30 14402
2023-09-30 18172
2023-12-31 20750
2024-03-31 21813
2024-06-30 22554
2024-09-30 71535
2024-12-31 100053
2025-03-31 104293
2025-06-30 90820
2025-09-30 87719
2025-12-31 105253
2026-03-31 96319
2026-06-30 110411

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 4,219 +243 (6.1%) < 0.01% $110,411 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 3,976 -219 (-5.2%) < 0.01% $96,319 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 4,195 +414 (10.9%) < 0.01% $105,253 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 3,781 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,719 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,781 -183 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $90,820 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,964 -247 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $104,293 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 4,211 +446 (11.8%) < 0.01% $100,053 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 3,765 +3,765 (0.0%) < 0.01% $71,535 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $22,554 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $21,813 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $20,750 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,172 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,402 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,355 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,888 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Unchanged 1,611 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

28 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 2,660,478 +209,744 0.22% $19,688,000 6 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Unchanged 3,392,371 0 0.44% $16,744,000 9 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,906,936 -26,539 0.26% $14,760,000 11 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 1,326,993 0 < 0.01% $9,820,000 11 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Added 1,091,265 +4,887 0.1% $8,446,000 6 qtrs
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC Unchanged 467,517 0 0.79% $3,619,000 11 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Unchanged 270,635 0 0.2% $2,095,000 4 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 193,300 +5,753 0.32% $1,496,000 8 qtrs
Interval Partners LP Unchanged 118,256 0 0.04% $915,000 10 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL New 55,048 +55,048 < 0.01% $426,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,611
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.