Reported 13,080 shares, down 31,896 (70.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -68.6%; share count -70.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 79000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 282000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 864460 |
| 2023-09-30 | 664031 |
| 2023-12-31 | 459533 |
| 2024-03-31 | 676364 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1129800 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 213254 |
| 2025-12-31 | 550424 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1089544 |
| 2026-06-30 | 342304 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,080 | -31,896 (-70.9%) | < 0.01% | $342,304 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 44,976 | +23,038 (105.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,089,544 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 21,938 | +12,746 (138.7%) | < 0.01% | $550,424 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 9,192 | +9,192 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $213,254 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -80,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 80,700 | +30,747 (61.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,129,800 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 49,953 | +14,275 (40.0%) | < 0.01% | $676,364 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 35,678 | -23,190 (-39.4%) | < 0.01% | $459,533 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 58,868 | -37,936 (-39.2%) | < 0.01% | $664,031 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 96,804 | +62,822 (184.9%) | < 0.01% | $864,460 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 33,982 | +33,982 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $282,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -10,334 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 10,334 | +10,334 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $79,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,287,730 | +62,751 | 0.69% | $86,023,107 | 21 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,209,591 | -4,194 | 0.33% | $31,654,996 | 26 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 526,280 | +28,716 | 0.11% | $13,772,748 | 8 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 470,385 | +70,821 | 0.01% | $12,310,000 | 12 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.35% | $7,851,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 225,937 | +30,385 | 0.38% | $5,912,771 | 23 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 184,810 | -300 | 0.2% | $4,836,000 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 137,700 | +20,443 | < 0.01% | $3,603,609 | 15 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 125,633 | +94,955 | < 0.01% | $3,287,816 | 15 qtrs |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | Added | 80,400 | +25,000 | 1.57% | $2,104,068 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,080
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.