Reported 48,900 shares, up 3,714 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.9%; share count 8.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 204000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 197000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 188000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 186000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 180000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 195000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 202574 |
| 2023-06-30 | 218213 |
| 2023-09-30 | 275638 |
| 2023-12-31 | 314735 |
| 2024-03-31 | 365823 |
| 2024-06-30 | 378252 |
| 2024-09-30 | 529663 |
| 2024-12-31 | 662357 |
| 2025-03-31 | 972101 |
| 2025-06-30 | 893015 |
| 2025-09-30 | 862413 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1043141 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1094630 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1279713 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 48,900 | +3,714 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,279,713 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 45,186 | +3,610 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,094,630 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 41,576 | +4,403 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,043,141 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 37,173 | -5 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $862,413 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 37,178 | +230 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $893,015 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 36,948 | +9,071 (32.5%) | < 0.01% | $972,101 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 27,877 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $662,357 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 27,877 | +859 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $529,663 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 27,018 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $378,252 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 27,018 | +2,582 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $365,823 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $314,735 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $275,638 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $218,213 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $202,574 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $180,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $186,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $188,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 24,436 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $204,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,287,730 | +62,751 | 0.69% | $86,023,107 | 21 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,209,591 | -4,194 | 0.33% | $31,654,996 | 26 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 526,280 | +28,716 | 0.11% | $13,772,748 | 8 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 470,385 | +70,821 | 0.01% | $12,310,000 | 12 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.35% | $7,851,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 225,937 | +30,385 | 0.38% | $5,912,771 | 23 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 184,810 | -300 | 0.2% | $4,836,000 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 137,700 | +20,443 | < 0.01% | $3,603,609 | 15 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 125,633 | +94,955 | < 0.01% | $3,287,816 | 15 qtrs |
| Hingham Institution for Savings | Added | 80,400 | +25,000 | 1.57% | $2,104,068 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 48,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.