Reported 1,097,166 shares, down 436 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8482000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8330000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8209000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8474000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8446000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8965000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9099000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9809000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12011000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13286000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13791000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14218596 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21084300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23411061 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22143838 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3170424 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3009000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2846561 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1845968 |
| 2026-06-30 | 985509 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 37,658 | -38,543 (-50.6%) | < 0.01% | $985,509 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 76,201 | -37,253 (-32.8%) | 0.01% | $1,845,968 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 113,454 | -16,241 (-12.5%) | 0.02% | $2,846,561 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 129,695 | -2,296 (-1.7%) | 0.02% | $3,009,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 131,991 | -709,660 (-84.3%) | 0.02% | $3,170,424 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 841,651 | -143,663 (-14.6%) | 0.17% | $22,143,838 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 985,314 | -124,386 (-11.2%) | 0.18% | $23,411,061 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,109,700 | +94,086 (9.3%) | 0.09% | $21,084,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,015,614 | -2,934 (-0.3%) | 0.07% | $14,218,596 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,018,548 | -12,982 (-1.3%) | 0.11% | $13,791,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,031,530 | -33,266 (-3.1%) | 0.11% | $13,286,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,064,796 | -32,370 (-3.0%) | 0.11% | $12,011,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,097,166 | -436 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $9,809,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,097,602 | -23,045 (-2.1%) | 0.08% | $9,099,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,120,647 | +29,382 (2.7%) | 0.08% | $8,965,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,091,265 | +4,887 (0.4%) | 0.1% | $8,446,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,086,378 | +42,011 (4.0%) | 0.09% | $8,474,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,044,367 | +15,990 (1.6%) | 0.08% | $8,209,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,028,377 | +14,950 (1.5%) | 0.07% | $8,330,000 | 2022-02-25 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,013,427 | +962,203 (1878.4%) | 0.09% | $8,482,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,742,150 | +162,626 | 0.32% | $33,417,400 | 9 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,529,719 | -14,061 | 0.19% | $13,675,688 | 14 qtrs |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | Reduced | 2,694,508 | -406,453 | 0.26% | $13,031,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,335,093 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,922,380 | 14 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 1,097,166 | -436 | 0.09% | $9,809,000 | 9 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Added | 745,200 | +44,000 | 0.38% | $6,662,088 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 609,364 | +529,000 | < 0.01% | $5,453,808 | 4 qtrs |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | Unchanged | 467,517 | 0 | 0.52% | $4,179,602 | 14 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 308,100 | +25,300 | 0.38% | $2,754,414 | 11 qtrs |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 270,635 | 0 | 0.11% | $2,419,477 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,065,990
- Shared
- 31,176
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.