Form 13-F position report

INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L

Reported by RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0001037389

Reported 137,700 shares, up 20,443 (17.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 26.9%; share count 17.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 137,700 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,603,609 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 357000
2023-03-31 624000
2023-06-30 940000
2023-09-30 2004000
2023-12-31 2821000
2024-03-31 2570000
2024-06-30 2284800
2024-09-30 1795500
2024-12-31 2744280
2025-03-31 2207409
2025-06-30 3233092
2025-09-30 3538000
2025-12-31 3605433
2026-03-31 2840551
2026-06-30 3603609

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L held by RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 137,700 +20,443 (17.4%) < 0.01% $3,603,609 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 117,257 -26,443 (-18.4%) < 0.01% $2,840,551 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 143,700 -8,800 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $3,605,433 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 152,500 +17,900 (13.3%) < 0.01% $3,538,000 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 134,600 +50,700 (60.4%) < 0.01% $3,233,092 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 83,900 -31,600 (-27.4%) < 0.01% $2,207,409 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 115,500 +21,000 (22.2%) < 0.01% $2,744,280 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 94,500 -68,700 (-42.1%) < 0.01% $1,795,500 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 163,200 -26,600 (-14.0%) < 0.01% $2,284,800 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Reduced 189,800 -29,200 (-13.3%) < 0.01% $2,570,000 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 219,000 +41,328 (23.3%) < 0.01% $2,821,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 177,672 +72,538 (69.0%) < 0.01% $2,004,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 105,134 +29,834 (39.6%) < 0.01% $940,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 75,300 +30,700 (68.8%) < 0.01% $624,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 44,600 +44,600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $357,000 2023-02-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

74 managers reported INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting INTL GNRL INSURANCE HLDNGS L in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 3,287,730 +62,751 0.69% $86,023,107 21 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,209,591 -4,194 0.33% $31,654,996 26 qtrs
DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 526,280 +28,716 0.11% $13,772,748 8 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Added 470,385 +70,821 0.01% $12,310,000 12 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Unchanged 300,000 0 0.35% $7,851,000 15 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 225,937 +30,385 0.38% $5,912,771 23 qtrs
DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC Reduced 184,810 -300 0.2% $4,836,000 9 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report Added 137,700 +20,443 < 0.01% $3,603,609 15 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 125,633 +94,955 < 0.01% $3,287,816 15 qtrs
Hingham Institution for Savings Added 80,400 +25,000 1.57% $2,104,068 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
137,700
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.