Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT

Reported by BANK OF MONTREAL

IGIC CUSIP G4809J106 Manager CIK 0000927971

Reported 609,364 shares, up 529,000 (658.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 708.9%; share count 658.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 609,364 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,453,808 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 426000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 674254
2023-06-30 5453808
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT held by BANK OF MONTREAL.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -609,364 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-01
Q2 2023 Added 609,364 +529,000 (658.3%) < 0.01% $5,453,808 2023-08-02
Q1 2023 New 80,364 +80,364 (0.0%) < 0.01% $674,254 2024-06-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -55,048 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 New 55,048 +55,048 (0.0%) < 0.01% $426,000 2022-11-10

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP Added 3,742,150 +162,626 0.32% $33,417,400 9 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 1,529,719 -14,061 0.19% $13,675,688 14 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Reduced 2,694,508 -406,453 0.26% $13,031,000 12 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 1,335,093 0 < 0.01% $11,922,380 14 qtrs
WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC Reduced 1,097,166 -436 0.09% $9,809,000 9 qtrs
HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC Added 745,200 +44,000 0.38% $6,662,088 3 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL This report Added 609,364 +529,000 < 0.01% $5,453,808 4 qtrs
Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC Unchanged 467,517 0 0.52% $4,179,602 14 qtrs
Shay Capital LLC Added 308,100 +25,300 0.38% $2,754,414 11 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Unchanged 270,635 0 0.11% $2,419,477 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 02, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
609,364
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.