Reported 42,302 shares, down 14,451 (25.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.0%; share count -25.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 87000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 101000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 756000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1552000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2216000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3095000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4582000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4182000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4233000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1363000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 981000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -42,302 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 42,302 | -14,451 (-25.5%) | < 0.01% | $981,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 56,753 | -104,145 (-64.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,363,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 160,898 | -15,138 (-8.6%) | 0.01% | $4,233,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 176,036 | -65,171 (-27.0%) | 0.01% | $4,182,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 241,207 | +20,087 (9.1%) | 0.01% | $4,582,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 221,120 | +57,399 (35.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,095,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 163,721 | +43,204 (35.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,216,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 120,517 | +53,415 (79.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,552,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 67,102 | +55,775 (492.4%) | < 0.01% | $756,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 11,327 | +3,910 (52.7%) | < 0.01% | $101,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,417 | -3,547 (-32.4%) | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 10,964 | +10,964 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $87,000 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,173,626 | +100,464 | 0.73% | $73,628,123 | 18 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,240,534 | -2,501 | 0.29% | $28,780,389 | 23 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Unchanged | 394,851 | 0 | 0.01% | $9,160,541 | 9 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | 0.37% | $6,960,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 273,780 | +15,592 | 0.03% | $6,351,696 | 5 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 237,694 | +27,444 | 0.48% | $5,514,501 | 20 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 189,945 | -600 | 0.22% | $4,407,000 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 152,500 | +17,900 | < 0.01% | $3,538,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 129,695 | -2,296 | 0.02% | $3,009,000 | 18 qtrs |
| CWA Asset Management Group LLC | Added | 82,287 | +8,343 | 0.07% | $1,909,055 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 42,302
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.