Reported 32,645 shares, down 198 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.3%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 438060 |
| 2024-06-30 | 457912 |
| 2024-09-30 | 624017 |
| 2024-12-31 | 775645 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1147090 |
| 2025-06-30 | 846201 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -35,229 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 35,229 | -8,370 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $846,201 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 43,599 | +10,954 (33.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,147,090 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 32,645 | -198 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $775,645 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 32,843 | +135 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $624,017 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 32,708 | +355 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $457,912 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 32,353 | +32,353 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $438,060 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,393,959 | -670,833 | 0.53% | $56,880,466 | 15 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,254,865 | -1,485 | 0.32% | $29,815,592 | 20 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 985,314 | -124,386 | 0.18% | $23,411,061 | 15 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 540,150 | -73,450 | 0.7% | $12,833,964 | 9 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 435,742 | -5,491 | 0.01% | $10,353,230 | 10 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 362,082 | -82,237 | 0.01% | $8,603,067 | 6 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Reduced | 283,850 | -9,790 | 3.34% | $6,744,276 | 6 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 226,759 | +26,210 | 0.82% | $5,387,794 | 17 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 190,563 | +14,890 | 0.02% | $4,527,777 | 2 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 189,825 | +525 | 0.26% | $4,510,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 32,645
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.