Reported 3,073,162 shares, up 437,099 (16.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.4%; share count 16.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6258000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16398000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16577000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18699000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19688000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27124256 |
| 2023-03-31 | 29674254 |
| 2023-06-30 | 33417400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48859884 |
| 2023-12-31 | 48304134 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54094642 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48437354 |
| 2024-09-30 | 58231048 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56880466 |
| 2025-03-31 | 69354818 |
| 2025-06-30 | 73817351 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73628123 |
| 2025-12-31 | 79063558 |
| 2026-03-31 | 78125116 |
| 2026-06-30 | 86023107 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,287,730 | +62,751 (1.9%) | 0.69% | $86,023,107 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,224,979 | +73,781 (2.3%) | 0.77% | $78,125,116 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,151,198 | -22,428 (-0.7%) | 0.8% | $79,063,558 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,173,626 | +100,464 (3.3%) | 0.73% | $73,628,123 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,073,162 | +437,099 (16.6%) | 0.76% | $73,817,351 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,636,063 | +242,104 (10.1%) | 0.75% | $69,354,818 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,393,959 | -670,833 (-21.9%) | 0.53% | $56,880,466 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,064,792 | -395,019 (-11.4%) | 0.53% | $58,231,048 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,459,811 | -535,362 (-13.4%) | 0.45% | $48,437,354 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,995,173 | +244,852 (6.5%) | 0.48% | $54,094,642 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,750,321 | -581,229 (-13.4%) | 0.45% | $48,304,134 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,331,550 | +589,400 (15.8%) | 0.5% | $48,859,884 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,742,150 | +162,626 (4.5%) | 0.32% | $33,417,400 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,579,524 | +188,992 (5.6%) | 0.3% | $29,674,254 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,390,532 | +730,054 (27.4%) | 0.29% | $27,124,256 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,660,478 | +209,744 (8.6%) | 0.22% | $19,688,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,450,734 | +303,489 (14.1%) | 0.19% | $18,699,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,147,245 | +122,749 (6.1%) | 0.14% | $16,577,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,024,496 | +1,276,774 (170.8%) | 0.12% | $16,398,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 747,722 | +244,095 (48.5%) | 0.05% | $6,258,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP This report | Added | 3,073,162 | +437,099 | 0.76% | $73,817,351 | 17 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,243,035 | -7,263 | 0.32% | $29,857,701 | 22 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 394,851 | -14,192 | 0.01% | $9,484,319 | 8 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 300,000 | -100,000 | 0.4% | $7,206,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Philadelphia Financial Management of San Francisco LLC | New | 264,240 | +264,240 | 0.75% | $6,347,045 | 1 qtr |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 258,188 | +36,917 | 0.03% | $6,201,676 | 4 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 210,250 | +10,823 | 0.58% | $5,050,205 | 19 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Reduced | 190,545 | -5,345 | 0.25% | $4,577,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 134,600 | +50,700 | < 0.01% | $3,233,092 | 11 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 131,991 | -709,660 | 0.02% | $3,170,424 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,073,162
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.