Reported 1,250,298 shares, down 4,567 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.3%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18374000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16820000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15733000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15081000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14760000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12413672 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12797936 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13675688 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17150574 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19045553 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19267826 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18721934 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23870650 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29815592 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32895340 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29857701 |
| 2025-09-30 | 28780389 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30612710 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29403942 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31654996 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,209,591 | -4,194 (-0.3%) | 0.33% | $31,654,996 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,213,785 | -6,331 (-0.5%) | 0.35% | $29,403,942 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,220,116 | -20,418 (-1.6%) | 0.32% | $30,612,710 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,240,534 | -2,501 (-0.2%) | 0.29% | $28,780,389 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,243,035 | -7,263 (-0.6%) | 0.32% | $29,857,701 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,250,298 | -4,567 (-0.4%) | 0.43% | $32,895,340 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,254,865 | -1,485 (-0.1%) | 0.32% | $29,815,592 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,256,350 | -80,931 (-6.1%) | 0.29% | $23,870,650 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,337,281 | -85,749 (-6.0%) | 0.23% | $18,721,934 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,423,030 | -55,662 (-3.8%) | 0.24% | $19,267,826 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,478,692 | -41,749 (-2.7%) | 0.26% | $19,045,553 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,520,441 | -9,278 (-0.6%) | 0.26% | $17,150,574 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,529,719 | -14,061 (-0.9%) | 0.19% | $13,675,688 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,543,780 | -7,929 (-0.5%) | 0.21% | $12,797,936 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,551,709 | -355,227 (-18.6%) | 0.23% | $12,413,672 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,906,936 | -26,539 (-1.4%) | 0.26% | $14,760,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,933,475 | -68,223 (-3.4%) | 0.27% | $15,081,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,001,698 | -74,894 (-3.6%) | 0.15% | $15,733,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,076,592 | -118,626 (-5.4%) | 0.1% | $16,820,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,195,218 | -31,762 (-1.4%) | 0.1% | $18,374,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 2,636,063 | +242,104 | 0.75% | $69,354,818 | 16 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC This report | Reduced | 1,250,298 | -4,567 | 0.43% | $32,895,340 | 21 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 841,651 | -143,663 | 0.17% | $22,143,838 | 16 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 409,043 | +46,961 | 0.01% | $10,761,944 | 7 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 400,000 | -140,150 | 0.6% | $10,524,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 366,975 | -68,767 | 0.01% | $9,655,112 | 11 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Added | 288,056 | +4,206 | 3.99% | $7,578,753 | 7 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 221,271 | +30,708 | 0.03% | $5,821,640 | 3 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Reduced | 199,427 | -27,332 | 0.76% | $5,246,924 | 18 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 195,890 | +6,065 | 0.3% | $5,154,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,250,298
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.