Reported 17,155 shares, up 1,023 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 44.3%; share count 6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 113905 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 225848 |
| 2024-09-30 | 325945 |
| 2024-12-31 | 618188 |
| 2025-03-31 | 390335 |
| 2025-06-30 | 769841 |
| 2025-09-30 | 342455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1165079 |
| 2026-03-31 | 597970 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1020133 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 38,981 | +14,297 (57.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,020,133 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 24,684 | -21,752 (-46.8%) | < 0.01% | $597,970 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 46,436 | +31,675 (214.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,165,079 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,761 | -17,289 (-53.9%) | < 0.01% | $342,455 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 32,050 | +17,214 (116.0%) | < 0.01% | $769,841 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 14,836 | -11,182 (-43.0%) | < 0.01% | $390,335 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 26,018 | +8,863 (51.7%) | < 0.01% | $618,188 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,155 | +1,023 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $325,945 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 16,132 | +16,132 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $225,848 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,098 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 10,098 | +10,098 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $113,905 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 3,064,792 | -395,019 | 0.53% | $58,231,048 | 14 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,256,350 | -80,931 | 0.29% | $23,870,650 | 19 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,109,700 | +94,086 | 0.09% | $21,084,300 | 14 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 613,600 | -93,800 | 0.61% | $11,658,400 | 8 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 444,319 | +49,279 | 0.01% | $8,442,061 | 5 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 441,233 | +185,514 | 0.01% | $8,383,427 | 9 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Reduced | 293,640 | -4,206 | 2.85% | $5,579,160 | 5 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 241,207 | +20,087 | 0.01% | $4,582,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Unchanged | 200,549 | 0 | 0.54% | $3,810,431 | 16 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 189,300 | +45,455 | 0.2% | $3,597,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,155
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.