Reported 95,869 shares, down 13,366 (12.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.8%; share count -12.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 2075465 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2277847 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2489373 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2272700 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1729003 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1974483 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1625158 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1755641 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 67,086 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,755,641 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 67,086 | -11,610 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,625,158 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 78,696 | +4,170 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,974,483 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 74,526 | -20,091 (-21.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,729,003 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 94,617 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,272,700 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 94,617 | -1,252 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,489,373 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 95,869 | -13,366 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,277,847 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 109,235 | +109,235 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,075,465 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 2,393,959 | -670,833 | 0.53% | $56,880,466 | 15 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,254,865 | -1,485 | 0.32% | $29,815,592 | 20 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 985,314 | -124,386 | 0.18% | $23,411,061 | 15 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 540,150 | -73,450 | 0.7% | $12,833,964 | 9 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 435,742 | -5,491 | 0.01% | $10,353,230 | 10 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 362,082 | -82,237 | 0.01% | $8,603,067 | 6 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Reduced | 283,850 | -9,790 | 3.34% | $6,744,276 | 6 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Added | 226,759 | +26,210 | 0.82% | $5,387,794 | 17 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 190,563 | +14,890 | 0.02% | $4,527,777 | 2 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 189,825 | +525 | 0.26% | $4,510,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 95,869
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.