Reported 441,233 shares, up 185,514 (72.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 134.2%; share count 72.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 98000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 354896 |
| 2023-03-31 | 446806 |
| 2023-06-30 | 517020 |
| 2023-09-30 | 653078 |
| 2023-12-31 | 519309 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1629119 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3580066 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8383427 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10353230 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9655112 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -366,975 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 366,975 | -68,767 (-15.8%) | 0.01% | $9,655,112 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 435,742 | -5,491 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $10,353,230 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 441,233 | +185,514 (72.5%) | 0.01% | $8,383,427 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 255,719 | +135,400 (112.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,580,066 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 120,319 | +80,000 (198.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,629,119 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 40,319 | -17,578 (-30.4%) | < 0.01% | $519,309 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 57,897 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $653,078 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 57,897 | +4,000 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $517,020 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 53,897 | +9,535 (21.5%) | < 0.01% | $446,806 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 44,362 | +31,127 (235.2%) | < 0.01% | $354,896 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 13,235 | +13,235 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $98,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported INTERNATIONAL GEN INS HLDGS LT for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 3,064,792 | -395,019 | 0.53% | $58,231,048 | 14 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 1,256,350 | -80,931 | 0.29% | $23,870,650 | 19 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Added | 1,109,700 | +94,086 | 0.09% | $21,084,300 | 14 qtrs |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 613,600 | -93,800 | 0.61% | $11,658,400 | 8 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Added | 444,319 | +49,279 | 0.01% | $8,442,061 | 5 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY This report | Added | 441,233 | +185,514 | 0.01% | $8,383,427 | 9 qtrs |
| Ballast Asset Management LP | Reduced | 293,640 | -4,206 | 2.85% | $5,579,160 | 5 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 241,207 | +20,087 | 0.01% | $4,582,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Shay Capital LLC | Unchanged | 200,549 | 0 | 0.54% | $3,810,431 | 16 qtrs |
| DEROY & DEVEREAUX PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC | Added | 189,300 | +45,455 | 0.2% | $3,597,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 441,233
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.