Form 13-F position report

GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Reported by BlackRock Inc

GRAB CUSIP G4124C109 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 156,175,807 shares, up 9,357,389 (6.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.6%; share count 6.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 156,175,807 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $588,782,795 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 161045000
2022-06-30 134108000
2022-09-30 156584000
2022-12-31 186722011
2023-03-31 181942830
2023-06-30 298345589
2023-09-30 318915835
2023-12-31 332922810
2024-03-31 302041261
2024-06-30 344947142
2024-09-30 375385958
2024-12-31 477242627
2025-03-31 509850050
2025-06-30 610868605
2025-09-30 788591561
2025-12-31 645741545
2026-03-31 537355409
2026-06-30 588782795

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 156,175,807 +9,357,389 (6.4%) < 0.01% $588,782,795 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 146,818,418 +17,411,295 (13.5%) < 0.01% $537,355,409 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 129,407,123 -1,588,153 (-1.2%) 0.01% $645,741,545 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 130,995,276 +9,550,225 (7.9%) 0.01% $788,591,561 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 121,445,051 +8,895,371 (7.9%) 0.01% $610,868,605 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 112,549,680 +11,438,954 (11.3%) 0.01% $509,850,050 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 101,110,726 +2,324,948 (2.4%) < 0.01% $477,242,627 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 98,785,778 +98,785,778 (0.0%) < 0.01% $375,385,958 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 97,168,209 +976,725 (1.0%) < 0.01% $344,947,142 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 96,191,484 -2,598,667 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $302,041,261 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 98,790,151 +8,700,932 (9.7%) < 0.01% $332,922,810 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 90,089,219 +3,107,998 (3.6%) < 0.01% $318,915,835 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 86,981,221 +26,535,098 (43.9%) < 0.01% $298,345,589 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 60,446,123 +2,457,921 (4.2%) < 0.01% $181,942,830 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 57,988,202 -1,549,553 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $186,722,011 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 59,537,755 +6,530,705 (12.3%) < 0.01% $156,584,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 53,007,050 +6,993,585 (15.2%) < 0.01% $134,108,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 New 46,013,465 +46,013,465 (0.0%) < 0.01% $161,045,000 2022-05-12

Who else reported the position

565 managers reported GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Uber Technologies Inc Unchanged 535,902,982 0 44.84% $2,020,354,242 7 qtrs
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD Unchanged 401,796,672 0 19.77% $1,514,773,453 19 qtrs
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP Unchanged 222,906,079 0 42.31% $840,355,918 19 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 156,175,807 +9,357,389 < 0.01% $588,782,795 8 qtrs
MUFG BANK LTD Unchanged 142,913,428 0 15.16% $538,783,624 19 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 130,000,609 -3,501,331 0.03% $490,102,301 19 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 106,096,750 +4,374,122 0.03% $399,984,749 19 qtrs
PointState Capital LP Added 84,891,692 +42,619,312 4.09% $320,041,679 8 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 75,704,469 -1,754,545 0.05% $285,405,848 17 qtrs
London & Capital Asset Management Ltd Added 70,584,847 +7,928,096 2.43% $265,046,104 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A ORD

Voting authority reported

Sole
144,288,094
Shared
0
None
11,887,713

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.