Reported 60,446,123 shares, up 2,457,921 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.6%; share count 4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 161045000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 134108000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 156584000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 186722011 |
| 2023-03-31 | 181942830 |
| 2023-06-30 | 298345589 |
| 2023-09-30 | 318915835 |
| 2023-12-31 | 332922810 |
| 2024-03-31 | 302041261 |
| 2024-06-30 | 344947142 |
| 2024-09-30 | 375385958 |
| 2024-12-31 | 477242627 |
| 2025-03-31 | 509850050 |
| 2025-06-30 | 610868605 |
| 2025-09-30 | 788591561 |
| 2025-12-31 | 645741545 |
| 2026-03-31 | 537355409 |
| 2026-06-30 | 588782795 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 156,175,807 | +9,357,389 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $588,782,795 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 146,818,418 | +17,411,295 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $537,355,409 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 129,407,123 | -1,588,153 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $645,741,545 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 130,995,276 | +9,550,225 (7.9%) | 0.01% | $788,591,561 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 121,445,051 | +8,895,371 (7.9%) | 0.01% | $610,868,605 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 112,549,680 | +11,438,954 (11.3%) | 0.01% | $509,850,050 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 101,110,726 | +2,324,948 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $477,242,627 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 98,785,778 | +98,785,778 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $375,385,958 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 97,168,209 | +976,725 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $344,947,142 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 96,191,484 | -2,598,667 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $302,041,261 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 98,790,151 | +8,700,932 (9.7%) | < 0.01% | $332,922,810 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 90,089,219 | +3,107,998 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $318,915,835 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 86,981,221 | +26,535,098 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $298,345,589 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 60,446,123 | +2,457,921 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $181,942,830 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 57,988,202 | -1,549,553 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $186,722,011 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 59,537,755 | +6,530,705 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $156,584,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 53,007,050 | +6,993,585 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $134,108,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 46,013,465 | +46,013,465 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $161,045,000 | 2022-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
310 managers reported GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 709,265,250 | 0 | 17.55% | $2,134,888,403 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 313,140,585 | +11,629,533 | 0.1% | $942,553,164 | 6 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 52.66% | $670,947,298 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 156,551,395 | +2,974,740 | 0.13% | $471,181,314 | 6 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 20.53% | $430,169,418 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 60,446,123 | +2,457,921 | < 0.01% | $181,942,830 | 5 qtrs |
| Hanwha Asset Management Co Ltd | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 | 100.0% | $143,998,391 | 2 qtrs |
| Contrarius Investment Management Ltd | New | 29,615,202 | +29,615,202 | 4.68% | $89,142,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 24,429,935 | +448,190 | < 0.01% | $73,530,665 | 5 qtrs |
| Fullerton Fund Management Co Ltd | Added | 22,247,260 | +19,405,959 | 5.09% | $66,964,253 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 53,588,792
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,857,331
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.