Reported 10,176,051 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 86688000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35616000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25745000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26763000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 32766884 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30629914 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34903855 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36023221 |
| 2023-12-31 | 34293292 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31952800 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36124981 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38668994 |
| 2024-12-31 | 43310961 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41567511 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46155537 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -9,176,051 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 9,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.09% | $46,155,537 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 9,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 17.14% | $41,567,511 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 9,176,051 | -1,000,000 (-9.8%) | 16.65% | $43,310,961 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.41% | $38,668,994 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.54% | $36,124,981 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.16% | $31,952,800 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.14% | $34,293,292 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.09% | $36,023,221 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.4% | $34,903,855 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.24% | $30,629,914 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.18% | $32,766,884 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.85% | $26,763,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 10,176,051 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.85% | $25,745,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,176,051 | -1,982,200 (-16.3%) | 5.63% | $35,616,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 12,158,251 | +12,158,251 (0.0%) | 11.03% | $86,688,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
279 managers reported GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Added | 709,265,250 | +10,090,032 | 14.27% | $1,865,368,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 313,609,923 | -18,330,454 | 0.11% | $824,794,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 49.04% | $586,242,988 | 4 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 76.21% | $375,862,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 122,203,232 | -31,738,534 | 0.11% | $321,378,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 59,537,755 | +6,530,705 | < 0.01% | $156,584,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FengHe Fund Management Pte Ltd | New | 28,740,750 | +28,740,750 | 19.2% | $75,588,000 | 1 qtr |
| TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | Reduced | 27,192,608 | -828,239 | 4.34% | $71,517,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 22,248,352 | +6,086,110 | < 0.01% | $58,513,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 19,576,533 | -2,092,940 | 0.07% | $51,486,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,176,051
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.