Form 13-F position report

GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM)

Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP

GRAB CUSIP G4124C109 Manager CIK 0000902219

Reported 32,786,639 shares, down 21,024,290 (39.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.1%; share count -39.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 32,786,639 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $197,375,568 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 48000
2022-09-30 81000
2022-12-31 40845
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 79535
2023-09-30 110986
2023-12-31 22660287
2024-03-31 101765724
2024-06-30 389232289
2024-09-30 472394287
2024-12-31 318757271
2025-03-31 208396969
2025-06-30 270668973
2025-09-30 197375568
2025-12-31 170208091
2026-03-31 283499992
2026-06-30 285405848

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) held by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 75,704,469 -1,754,545 (-2.3%) 0.05% $285,405,848 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 77,459,014 +43,349,176 (127.1%) 0.05% $283,499,992 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 34,109,838 +1,323,199 (4.0%) 0.03% $170,208,091 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 32,786,639 -21,024,290 (-39.1%) 0.03% $197,375,568 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 53,810,929 +7,807,183 (17.0%) 0.05% $270,668,973 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 46,003,746 -21,529,574 (-31.9%) 0.04% $208,396,969 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 67,533,320 -56,780,966 (-45.7%) 0.06% $318,757,271 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 124,314,286 +14,671,388 (13.4%) 0.08% $472,394,287 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 109,642,898 +77,233,432 (238.3%) 0.07% $389,232,289 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 32,409,466 +25,685,345 (382.0%) 0.02% $101,765,724 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 6,724,121 +6,692,769 (21347.2%) < 0.01% $22,660,287 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 31,352 +8,164 (35.2%) < 0.01% $110,986 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 23,188 +23,188 (0.0%) < 0.01% $79,535 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -12,685 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 12,685 -18,056 (-58.7%) < 0.01% $40,845 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 30,741 +11,925 (63.4%) < 0.01% $81,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 18,816 +18,816 (0.0%) < 0.01% $48,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

586 managers reported GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Uber Technologies Inc Unchanged 535,902,982 0 59.2% $3,226,135,952 4 qtrs
SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD Unchanged 401,796,672 0 18.25% $2,418,815,965 16 qtrs
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP Unchanged 222,906,079 0 32.16% $1,341,894,596 16 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 144,869,377 -3,245,063 0.05% $872,113,667 16 qtrs
MUFG BANK LTD Unchanged 142,913,428 0 27.7% $860,338,837 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 130,995,276 +9,550,225 0.01% $788,591,561 5 qtrs
TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 92,923,788 0 1.73% $559,401,204 12 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 79,797,848 +15,916,063 0.08% $480,383,045 16 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 61,139,140 +14,989,511 0.21% $368,057,623 8 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 55,790,048 -4,665,541 0.02% $335,856,089 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A ORD

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
21,061,344
None
11,725,295

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.