Form 13-F position report

GRAF GLOBAL CORP

Reported by TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P

GRAF CUSIP G4036C106 Manager CIK 0001346554

First reported at 400,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 400,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,003,920 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 3032730
2024-09-30 4003920
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 4036000
2025-03-31 4100000
2025-06-30 6276209
2025-09-30 6324211
2025-12-31 6453215
2026-03-31 6426214
2026-06-30 6510217

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for GRAF GLOBAL CORP held by TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 600,020 0 (0.0%) 0.09% $6,510,217 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 600,020 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $6,426,214 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 600,020 0 (0.0%) 0.09% $6,453,215 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 600,020 0 (0.0%) 0.08% $6,324,211 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 600,020 +200,020 (50.0%) 0.08% $6,276,209 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 400,000 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $4,100,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 400,000 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $4,036,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -302,970 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q3 2024 New 400,000 +400,000 (0.0%) 0.06% $4,003,920 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 302,970 +302,970 (0.0%) 0.05% $3,032,730 2024-08-14

Who else reported the position

31 managers reported GRAF GLOBAL CORP for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting GRAF GLOBAL CORP in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
First Trust Capital Management L P New 2,073,916 +2,073,916 1.39% $20,759,484 1 qtr
AQR Arbitrage LLC New 1,573,974 +1,573,974 0.34% $15,755,165 1 qtr
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,500,000 +1,500,000 0.49% $15,014,700 1 qtr
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc New 1,500,000 +1,500,000 0.32% $15,014,700 1 qtr
PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT New 1,004,280 +1,004,280 0.33% $10,053,000 1 qtr
MMCAP International Inc SPC New 830,000 +830,000 1.16% $8,308,134 1 qtr
Schechter Investment Advisors LLC New 782,630 +782,630 0.58% $7,833,970 1 qtr
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc New 676,022 +676,022 < 0.01% $6,766,845 1 qtr
ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC New 600,000 +600,000 0.12% $6,005,880 1 qtr
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP New 500,000 +500,000 0.01% $5,004,900 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ORD SHS CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
400,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.