Form 13-F position report

ESGEN ACQUISITION CORP

Reported by Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC

ZEOWW CUSIP G3R95N103 Manager CIK 0001665241

Reported 71,421 shares, up 2,493 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.5%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 71,421 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $779,203 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 250000
2022-06-30 258000
2022-09-30 263000
2022-12-31 888413
2023-03-31 724777
2023-06-30 779203
2023-09-30 276924
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ESGEN ACQUISITION CORP held by Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -24,814 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 24,814 -46,607 (-65.3%) < 0.01% $276,924 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 71,421 +2,493 (3.6%) < 0.01% $779,203 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 68,928 -16,992 (-19.8%) < 0.01% $724,777 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 85,920 +60,000 (231.5%) < 0.01% $888,413 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 25,920 +174 (0.7%) < 0.01% $263,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 25,746 +804 (3.2%) < 0.01% $258,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 24,942 +24,942 (0.0%) < 0.01% $250,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

25 managers reported ESGEN ACQUISITION CORP for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ESGEN ACQUISITION CORP in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Westchester Capital Management LLC Unchanged 425,375 0 0.15% $4,623,826 3 qtrs
Castle Creek Arbitrage LLC Unchanged 280,000 0 0.38% $3,046,400 2 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Added 251,128 +51,028 0.21% $2,739,806 6 qtrs
Sculptor Capital LP Unchanged 250,000 0 0.05% $2,720,000 7 qtrs
Sea Otter Advisors LLC Unchanged 241,146 0 1.45% $2,623,668 2 qtrs
FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP New 225,000 +225,000 0.23% $2,463,750 7 qtrs
MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC Unchanged 202,000 0 0.07% $2,121,000 4 qtrs
KIM LLC Unchanged 150,000 0 0.14% $1,636,500 5 qtrs
W R BERKLEY CORP Added 148,481 +49,506 0.1% $1,625,867 7 qtrs
CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP Added 85,388 +6,500 0.06% $929,021 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
71,421
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.