Reported 71,370 shares, down 16,000 (18.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.4%; share count -18.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1077000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1024000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 903000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 877000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 732970 |
| 2023-03-31 | 730413 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -70,030 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 70,030 | -1,340 (-1.9%) | 0.07% | $730,413 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,370 | -16,000 (-18.3%) | 0.07% | $732,970 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 87,370 | -3,350 (-3.7%) | 0.09% | $877,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 90,720 | -11,400 (-11.2%) | 0.09% | $903,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 102,120 | -4,330 (-4.1%) | 0.1% | $1,024,000 | 2022-11-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 106,450 | +106,450 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,077,000 | 2022-12-27 |
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported FINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Unchanged | 1,400,000 | 0 | 0.25% | $14,394,844 | 5 qtrs |
| Schechter Investment Advisors LLC This report | Reduced | 71,370 | -16,000 | 0.07% | $732,970 | 5 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 50,611 | 0 | < 0.01% | $519,775 | 5 qtrs |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Unchanged | 28,400 | 0 | 0.04% | $291,668 | 5 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 25,200 | 0 | < 0.01% | $258,804 | 5 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Added | 22,049 | +10,500 | < 0.01% | $226,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | Reduced | 10,000 | -4,547 | < 0.01% | $102,700 | 5 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,892 | -6,689 | < 0.01% | $50,240 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Unchanged | 711 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,302 | 5 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Unchanged | 313 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 71,370
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.