Reported 239,999 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -85.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 50000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3624 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4824 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11184 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1680 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5280 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6216 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5352 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -239,999 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,352 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,216 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,280 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,680 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,184 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,400 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,824 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,624 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 239,999 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 239,999 | +239,999 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $50,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
41 managers reported FINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORP for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 56,250 | 0 | 0.03% | $622,688 | 9 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 660,109 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,944 | 9 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,027,916 | -16,800 | < 0.01% | $7,195 | 3 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Unchanged | 1,012,400 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,087 | 8 qtrs |
| EHP Funds Inc | Unchanged | 735,654 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,149 | 7 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 318,749 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,335 | 8 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 299,999 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,065 | 9 qtrs |
| KIM LLC | Unchanged | 300,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,100 | 7 qtrs |
| Context Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 262,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,838 | 8 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 262,499 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,837 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 09/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 239,999
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.