Reported 631,280 shares, up 95,868 (17.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.2%; share count 17.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 5637888 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6830450 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7046897 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7275110 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1574373 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3044733 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -262,477 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 262,477 | +125,575 (91.7%) | 0.06% | $3,044,733 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 136,902 | +136,902 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,574,373 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -651,308 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 651,308 | +10,681 (1.7%) | 0.18% | $7,275,110 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 640,627 | +9,347 (1.5%) | 0.16% | $7,046,897 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 631,280 | +95,868 (17.9%) | 0.21% | $6,830,450 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 535,412 | +535,412 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $5,637,888 | 2023-08-09 |
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported FINNOVATE ACQUISITION CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 661,568 | -15,932 | 0.47% | $7,204,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC This report | Added | 631,280 | +95,868 | 0.21% | $6,830,450 | 2 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 563,129 | 0 | 0.18% | $6,132,476 | 4 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Added | 348,236 | +22,815 | 0.43% | $3,795,772 | 7 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | New | 337,492 | +337,492 | 0.2% | $3,675,288 | 7 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Reduced | 270,700 | -202 | 0.37% | $2,950,630 | 8 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | New | 240,000 | +240,000 | 0.09% | $2,614,000 | 7 qtrs |
| W R BERKLEY CORP | Added | 227,330 | +28,470 | 0.16% | $2,475,624 | 8 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Unchanged | 207,992 | 0 | 0.04% | $2,267,113 | 8 qtrs |
| METEORA CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 193,412 | -12,790 | 0.36% | $2,106,257 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,830,450
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.