FTAI FIN HOLDCO LTD SHS
Reported by Gyon Technologies Capital Management LP
First reported at 156,708 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2682841 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | New | 156,708 | +156,708 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $2,682,841 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported FTAI FIN HOLDCO LTD SHS for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON STATE INVESTMENT BOARD | New | 11,785,779 | +11,785,779 | 85.3% | $201,772,536 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 7,629,567 | +7,629,567 | < 0.01% | $130,618,187 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 5,293,324 | +5,293,324 | 0.01% | $90,621,707 | 1 qtr |
| Broad Bay Capital Management LP | New | 4,050,000 | +4,050,000 | 9.85% | $69,336,000 | 1 qtr |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | New | 3,343,113 | +3,343,113 | 2.08% | $57,234,095 | 1 qtr |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | New | 2,743,200 | +2,743,200 | 1.48% | $46,963,584 | 1 qtr |
| Great Mountain Partners LLC | New | 2,555,523 | +2,555,523 | 3.87% | $43,750,554 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 2,382,533 | +2,382,533 | < 0.01% | $40,788,960 | 1 qtr |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | New | 2,033,110 | +2,033,110 | 0.37% | $34,806,843 | 1 qtr |
| ING GROEP NV | New | 1,993,500 | +1,993,500 | 0.34% | $34,128,720 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 156,708
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.