Form 13-F position report

FLUTTER ENTMT PLC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

FLUT CUSIP G3643J108 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 8,165,182 shares, down 1,246,243 (13.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.1%; share count -13.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 8,165,182 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $834,236,606 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 18367
2024-06-30 90451
2024-09-30 1119254979
2024-12-31 1716006882
2025-03-31 1702366841
2025-06-30 2968089273
2025-09-30 2611110064
2025-12-31 2014070814
2026-03-31 959494823
2026-06-30 834236606

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FLUTTER ENTMT PLC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 8,165,182 -1,246,243 (-13.2%) 0.01% $834,236,606 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 9,411,425 +45,396 (0.5%) 0.02% $959,494,823 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 9,366,029 -913,932 (-8.9%) 0.03% $2,014,070,814 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 10,279,961 -106,690 (-1.0%) 0.05% $2,611,110,064 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 10,386,651 +2,702,756 (35.2%) 0.06% $2,968,089,273 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 7,683,895 +1,044,286 (15.7%) 0.04% $1,702,366,841 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 6,639,609 +1,922,587 (40.8%) 0.03% $1,716,006,882 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 4,717,022 +4,717,022 (0.0%) 0.02% $1,119,254,979 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 496 +403 (433.3%) < 0.01% $90,451 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 New 93 +93 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,367 2024-05-10

Who else reported the position

514 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting FLUTTER ENTMT PLC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd Added 15,191,321 +3,576,173 100.0% $1,552,097,267 5 qtrs
CIBC Bancorp USA Inc Added 12,579,017 +5,116,476 1.56% $1,285,196,397 2 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 8,462,200 -280,266 0.1% $864,657,694 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Reduced 8,165,182 -1,246,243 0.01% $834,236,606 8 qtrs
Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd Reduced 8,079,486 -450,087 28.18% $825,481,085 9 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 6,689,858 -10,317 0.01% $683,502,792 2 qtrs
HSBC HOLDINGS PLC Added 5,995,060 +389,517 0.25% $607,196,327 10 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 5,741,370 -1,013,220 0.03% $586,595,773 2 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,125,937 +3,006,818 0.03% $523,716,934 10 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 3,984,512 +722,095 0.13% $410,114,638 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,416,786
Shared
0
None
748,396

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.