Form 13-F position report

FLUTTER ENTMT PLC

Reported by Ilex Capital Partners UK LLP

FLUT CUSIP G3643J108 Manager CIK 0001985486

First reported at 571,530 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 5.18% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 571,530 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $126,622,472 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 53185044
2024-06-30 0
2025-03-31 126622472
2025-06-30 192520798
2025-09-30 83365086
2025-12-31 260362691
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 279123536

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for FLUTTER ENTMT PLC held by Ilex Capital Partners UK LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 2,731,952 +2,731,952 (0.0%) 5.72% $279,123,536 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -1,210,764 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,210,764 +882,555 (268.9%) 7.35% $260,362,691 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 328,209 -345,506 (-51.3%) 2.66% $83,365,086 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 673,715 +102,185 (17.9%) 6.37% $192,520,798 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 571,530 +571,530 (0.0%) 5.18% $126,622,472 2025-05-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -269,305 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 269,305 +269,305 (0.0%) 5.22% $53,185,044 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

593 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting FLUTTER ENTMT PLC in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Capital World Investors Reduced 15,029,969 -396,546 0.54% $3,330,155,333 5 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 9,504,815 -1,753,239 0.46% $2,105,932,070 5 qtrs
Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd Reduced 8,887,965 -1,993,033 32.07% $1,969,128,646 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 7,683,895 +1,044,286 0.04% $1,702,366,841 3 qtrs
Parvus Asset Management Europe Ltd Reduced 7,519,137 -785,090 100.0% $1,665,864,802 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,434,802 -6,156,984 0.01% $760,980,445 5 qtrs
TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 3,377,392 0 2.81% $748,261,198 3 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 3,230,587 +167,621 0.24% $715,736,550 5 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 3,090,534 +339,105 0.13% $684,854,397 5 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 3,085,369 -315,723 0.04% $677,967,713 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS

Voting authority reported

Sole
571,530
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.