Reported 12,734,923 shares, up 491,101 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.0%; share count 4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 2418032407 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2322348238 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3077348940 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2909636428 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2105932070 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1880763610 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1627665181 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1161096223 |
| 2026-03-31 | 397117171 |
| 2026-06-30 | 398008992 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,895,389 | +28 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $398,008,992 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,895,361 | -1,503,916 (-27.9%) | 0.06% | $397,117,171 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 5,399,277 | -1,007,168 (-15.7%) | 0.21% | $1,161,096,223 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,406,445 | -175,665 (-2.7%) | 0.31% | $1,627,665,181 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,582,110 | -2,922,705 (-30.7%) | 0.38% | $1,880,763,610 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,504,815 | -1,753,239 (-15.6%) | 0.46% | $2,105,932,070 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 11,258,054 | -1,711,140 (-13.2%) | 0.6% | $2,909,636,428 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 12,969,194 | +234,271 (1.8%) | 0.64% | $3,077,348,940 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,734,923 | +491,101 (4.0%) | 0.51% | $2,322,348,238 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 12,243,822 | +12,243,822 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $2,418,032,407 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
312 managers reported FLUTTER ENTMT PLC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 13,595,803 | -991,243 | 0.4% | $2,479,349,003 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors This report | Added | 12,734,923 | +491,101 | 0.51% | $2,322,348,238 | 2 qtrs |
| Caledonia Private Investments Pty Ltd | New | 11,371,660 | +11,371,660 | 37.51% | $2,073,735,918 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 6,559,202 | -1,433,314 | 0.02% | $1,196,136,076 | 2 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Added | 6,189,639 | +608,003 | 0.69% | $1,131,079,367 | 2 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 4,689,575 | +1,129,177 | 0.55% | $857,498,473 | 2 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 3,827,648 | -290,278 | 0.1% | $699,981,709 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,813,712 | +3,432,847 | 0.05% | $695,468,963 | 2 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 3,802,291 | +2,701,004 | 0.21% | $693,385,786 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 2,982,548 | -1,663,748 | 0.03% | $545,274,084 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,718,196
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,727
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.